283 Lea Ln Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $412,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,133
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Lea Ln, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $379,605, approximately $335 per square foot. 283 Lea Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Klinger Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Chap Phuonh and Chap Annie M
Bought by
Argueta Diaz Manrique Alexi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Outstanding Balance
$119,924
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$259,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Chap Phuonh and Chap Annie M
Bought by
Chap Phuonh and Chap Annie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Henry James and Henry Nancy S
Bought by
Chap Phuonh and Hunter Annie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,400
Interest Rate
6.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argueta Diaz Manrique Alexi | $253,000 | None Available | |
| Chap Phuonh | -- | -- | |
| Chap Phuonh | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Argueta Diaz Manrique Alexi | $202,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Chap Phuonh | $121,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,968 | $18,800 | $4,960 | $13,840 |
| 2024 | $3,968 | $18,800 | $4,960 | $13,840 |
| 2023 | $3,846 | $18,800 | $4,960 | $13,840 |
| 2022 | $3,764 | $18,800 | $4,960 | $13,840 |
| 2021 | $3,676 | $18,800 | $4,960 | $13,840 |
| 2020 | $3,624 | $18,800 | $4,960 | $13,840 |
| 2019 | $3,432 | $18,800 | $4,960 | $13,840 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $18,800 | $4,960 | $13,840 |
| 2017 | $3,252 | $18,800 | $4,960 | $13,840 |
| 2016 | $3,252 | $18,800 | $4,960 | $13,840 |
| 2015 | $3,407 | $18,800 | $4,960 | $13,840 |
| 2014 | $3,407 | $18,800 | $4,960 | $13,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map