283 Lucas St Lester, WV 25865
Estimated Value: $87,548 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Lucas St, Lester, WV 25865 and is currently estimated at $146,774, approximately $100 per square foot. 283 Lucas St is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Lester Elementary School, Trap Hill Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14 | $21,000 | $780 | $20,220 |
| 2024 | -- | $19,200 | $780 | $18,420 |
| 2023 | $0 | $18,360 | $780 | $17,580 |
| 2022 | $0 | $18,360 | $780 | $17,580 |
| 2021 | $0 | $17,940 | $780 | $17,160 |
| 2020 | $0 | $17,940 | $780 | $17,160 |
| 2019 | $0 | $17,940 | $780 | $17,160 |
| 2018 | $0 | $17,940 | $780 | $17,160 |
| 2017 | $0 | $17,940 | $780 | $17,160 |
| 2016 | $0 | $17,940 | $780 | $17,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,280 | $780 | $16,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,280 | $780 | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map