283 Manchester Dr Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,769
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Manchester Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $334,573, approximately $189 per square foot. 283 Manchester Dr is a home with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Daniel Webster Elementary School, and Shook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2025
Sold by
Park Trevor J
Bought by
Dudley Zachariah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,855
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Bray Mary
Bought by
Bray Mary A and Mary A Bray Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudley Zachariah | -- | -- | |
| Bray Mary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dudley Zachariah | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records