283 N River Rd Waterville, OH 43566
Estimated Value: $347,195 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 N River Rd, Waterville, OH 43566 and is currently estimated at $361,049, approximately $186 per square foot. 283 N River Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School and Monclova Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Kossler Richard P and Kossler Carrie A
Bought by
Mancini Michael and Mancini Sueann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,926
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$312,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Priest Jeffrey J
Bought by
Kossler Richard P and Kossler Carrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancini Michael | $170,000 | -- | |
| Kossler Richard P | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mancini Michael | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Kossler Richard P | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $101,220 | $20,090 | $81,130 |
| 2024 | $2,495 | $101,220 | $20,090 | $81,130 |
| 2023 | $4,005 | $73,360 | $14,840 | $58,520 |
| 2022 | $4,043 | $73,360 | $14,840 | $58,520 |
| 2021 | $4,204 | $73,360 | $14,840 | $58,520 |
| 2020 | $3,901 | $60,935 | $12,285 | $48,650 |
| 2019 | $3,594 | $60,935 | $12,285 | $48,650 |
| 2018 | $3,385 | $60,935 | $12,285 | $48,650 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $53,900 | $17,465 | $36,435 |
| 2016 | $3,366 | $154,000 | $49,900 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $154,000 | $49,900 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | $3,210 | $52,860 | $17,120 | $35,740 |
| 2013 | $3,210 | $52,860 | $17,120 | $35,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map