283 Nashview Trail Allenhurst, GA 31301
Estimated Value: $306,262 - $335,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Nashview Trail, Allenhurst, GA 31301 and is currently estimated at $320,316, approximately $132 per square foot. 283 Nashview Trail is a home with nearby schools including Frank Long Elementary School, Lewis Frasier Middle School, and Liberty County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Dryden Ents Inc
Bought by
Cole Wesley R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,078
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$143,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Dryden Claude L and Dryden Loretta R
Bought by
Dryden Enterpries Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Wesley R | $216,421 | -- | |
| Dryden Enterpries Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Wesley R | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78 | $124,559 | $20,000 | $104,559 |
| 2024 | $78 | $119,605 | $16,000 | $103,605 |
| 2023 | $16 | $107,454 | $16,000 | $91,454 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $89,890 | $16,000 | $73,890 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $81,934 | $16,000 | $65,934 |
| 2020 | $2,585 | $82,600 | $16,000 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $79,428 | $16,000 | $63,428 |
| 2018 | $2,957 | $79,428 | $16,000 | $63,428 |
| 2017 | $3,370 | $79,428 | $16,000 | $63,428 |
| 2016 | $207 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map