283 S 2200 E Preston, ID 83263
Estimated Value: $390,526 - $632,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 S 2200 E, Preston, ID 83263 and is currently estimated at $506,382, approximately $179 per square foot. 283 S 2200 E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Pioneer Elementary School, and Preston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Moser E Glade E and Moser Peggy
Bought by
Moser Colby and Moser Kassondra Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,840
Outstanding Balance
$210,029
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$296,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Moser E Glade
Bought by
Moser E Glade
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moser Colby | -- | Northern Title | |
| Moser E Glade | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moser Colby | $237,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017 | $275,417 | $79,539 | $195,878 |
| 2024 | $996 | $257,158 | $79,539 | $177,619 |
| 2023 | $967 | $260,074 | $79,539 | $180,535 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $221,775 | $41,240 | $180,535 |
| 2021 | $989 | $205,962 | $41,240 | $164,722 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $138,074 | $41,240 | $96,834 |
| 2018 | $851 | $128,434 | $31,600 | $96,834 |
| 2017 | $880 | $128,434 | $31,600 | $96,834 |
| 2016 | $424 | $116,190 | $31,600 | $84,590 |
| 2015 | $837 | $116,190 | $31,600 | $84,590 |
| 2014 | $6,657 | $125,350 | $31,600 | $93,750 |
| 2013 | $6,091 | $125,350 | $31,600 | $93,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map