283 Spring St Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $818,000 - $1,209,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,372
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Spring St, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $1,043,976, approximately $309 per square foot. 283 Spring St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Monroe-Woodbury High School, and United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Flohr Avrohom Y
Bought by
12 Stage Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Niemotko David A and Niemotko Tracey J
Bought by
Flohr Avrohom Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$784,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Stage Road Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Flohr Avrohom Y | $999,999 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flohr Avrohom Y | $784,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,754 | $75,300 | $15,900 | $59,400 |
| 2024 | $17,545 | $75,300 | $15,900 | $59,400 |
| 2023 | $17,545 | $75,300 | $15,900 | $59,400 |
| 2022 | $16,978 | $75,300 | $15,900 | $59,400 |
| 2021 | $17,090 | $75,300 | $15,900 | $59,400 |
| 2020 | $16,834 | $75,300 | $15,900 | $59,400 |
| 2019 | $15,656 | $75,300 | $15,900 | $59,400 |
| 2018 | $15,656 | $75,300 | $15,900 | $59,400 |
| 2017 | $15,355 | $75,300 | $15,900 | $59,400 |
| 2016 | $15,356 | $75,300 | $15,900 | $59,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,300 | $15,900 | $59,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,300 | $15,900 | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map