3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
0.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Taylor Rd, Selah, WA 98942. 283 Taylor Rd is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including John Campbell Primary School, Selah Intermediate School, and Selah Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $118,400 | $82,100 | $36,300 |
| 2023 | $1,965 | $97,900 | $35,600 | $62,300 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $117,700 | $50,100 | $67,600 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $107,900 | $47,100 | $60,800 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $89,300 | $50,000 | $39,300 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $82,200 | $50,000 | $32,200 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $79,900 | $50,000 | $29,900 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $81,000 | $50,000 | $31,000 |
| 2015 | $1,100 | $82,700 | $50,000 | $32,700 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $86,000 | $50,000 | $36,000 |
| 2013 | $1,100 | $86,000 | $50,000 | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map