NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $210,748 - $223,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,823 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2023

Last sale price $196,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,263 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2023

Welcome to the beautiful Jackson Heights area of Mobile! This is such a popular neighborhood for convenience and quiet living. This home has been almost completely renovated. With three bedrooms and two bathrooms and over 1800 sq ft, this is a great family home. It features a two car garage, new wood-look plank tile throughout the house, granite countertops, new faucets and lighting and fresh paint. The roof, the HVAC, water heater, and garage doors have all been replaced within the last six years. Definitely one you will want to take a look at.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Claudette Bryant

Listed on: 07/14/2023

Year Built

1977

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Community Features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: 75x148
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GCMBRRD01
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-675-3756
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GCMBRRD01
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-675-3756
  • Subdivision Name: Mayfair Hill
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Basement: None
  • Building Area Total: 1823
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Garaged Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: None
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Parcel #: 2808271000046
  • RoomBedroomFeatures: None
  • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: None
  • BathroomsTotalDecimal: 2
  • GCMLS2_MlsPropertyType: Residential Detached
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen
  • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Window Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick 4 Sides
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: None
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: None
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Elizabeth Fonde
  • High School: WP Davidson
  • Middle Or Junior School: Burns

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12196.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 810

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2023
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$196,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,000
-10.5%
Current Estimated Value
$218,687

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,687
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Bailey Christine Roberts
Bought by
Roussos Nicholas J and Roussos Cindy D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,900
Interest Rate
6.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hamlin Jessica E $200,000 None Listed On Document
Roussos Nicholas J $98,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Roussos Nicholas J $97,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Sold $196,000 -10.5% $108 / Sq Ft
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2023 07/14/23 For Sale $219,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $942 $16,020 $2,800 $13,220
2024 $942 $14,720 $2,800 $11,920
2023 $892 $15,080 $2,800 $12,280
2022 $800 $13,640 $2,550 $11,090
2021 $800 $13,640 $2,550 $11,090
2020 $658 $11,390 $2,130 $9,260
2019 $647 $11,240 $0 $0
2018 $601 $10,520 $0 $0
2017 $687 $11,880 $0 $0
2016 $708 $12,200 $0 $0
2013 $789 $11,420 $0 $0

MLS Number: 7246479

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 28-08-27-1-000-046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.