283 Trinity Rd Saluda, SC 29138
Estimated Value: $65,732 - $124,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Trinity Rd, Saluda, SC 29138 and is currently estimated at $94,244, approximately $80 per square foot. 283 Trinity Rd is a home located in Saluda County with nearby schools including Saluda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Butler Betty Lou
Bought by
Ergle Janice R and Butler James Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ergle Janice R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $334 | $1,620 | $340 | $1,280 |
| 2024 | $334 | $1,620 | $340 | $1,280 |
| 2023 | $351 | $1,620 | $340 | $1,280 |
| 2022 | $288 | $1,620 | $340 | $1,280 |
| 2021 | $286 | $1,620 | $340 | $1,280 |
| 2020 | $270 | $1,480 | $260 | $1,220 |
| 2019 | $252 | $1,480 | $260 | $1,220 |
| 2018 | $700 | $1,480 | $260 | $1,220 |
| 2017 | $700 | $2,210 | $390 | $1,820 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,210 | $390 | $1,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,210 | $390 | $1,820 |