283 Willow St Conroe, TX 77384
Estimated Value: $615,513 - $727,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,884
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Willow St, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $682,628, approximately $236 per square foot. 283 Willow St is a home with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Vision Commons Lp
Bought by
Ramirez Jorge Valdes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$449,032
Outstanding Balance
$374,685
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$307,943
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Jorge Valdes | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Jorge Valdes | $449,032 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,175 | $599,679 | $100,000 | $499,679 |
| 2024 | $9,980 | $625,000 | $100,000 | $525,000 |
| 2023 | $9,980 | $610,800 | $100,000 | $510,800 |
| 2022 | $10,367 | $577,690 | $100,000 | $477,690 |
| 2021 | $8,952 | $464,170 | $127,760 | $336,410 |
| 2020 | $10,126 | $500,260 | $127,760 | $372,500 |
| 2019 | $10,988 | $524,680 | $127,760 | $396,920 |
| 2018 | $10,988 | $524,680 | $127,760 | $396,920 |
| 2017 | $11,283 | $524,680 | $127,760 | $396,920 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $74,100 | $74,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,880 | $63,880 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map