283 Wilson Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Wilson Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $276,708, approximately $190 per square foot. 283 Wilson Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Overlook Elementary School, Wadsworth Middle School, and Central Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Clark Wendy S
Bought by
Pearn Randy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Clark Neal Wendy S and Clark Wendy S
Bought by
Pearn Randy A and Pearn Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Schlauch Wayne
Bought by
Clark Wendy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Clark Mark W
Bought by
Clark Wendy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Huffman Wendy S and Huffman Wendy S
Bought by
Clark Mark W and Clark Wendy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
6.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearn Randy A | $161,000 | -- | |
| Pearn Randy A | $161,000 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd | |
| Clark Wendy S | -- | -- | |
| Clark Wendy S | -- | -- | |
| Clark Mark W | -- | Ltic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pearn Randy A | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Mark W | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $87,040 | $25,560 | $61,480 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $64,220 | $19,170 | $45,050 |
| 2023 | $2,793 | $64,220 | $19,170 | $45,050 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $64,220 | $19,170 | $45,050 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $53,520 | $15,980 | $37,540 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $53,520 | $15,980 | $37,540 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $53,520 | $15,980 | $37,540 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $44,990 | $16,100 | $28,890 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $44,990 | $16,100 | $28,890 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $44,990 | $16,100 | $28,890 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $40,170 | $14,380 | $25,790 |
| 2014 | $2,047 | $40,170 | $14,380 | $25,790 |
| 2013 | $2,049 | $40,170 | $14,380 | $25,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map