283 Windwalker Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $776,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,390
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Windwalker Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $776,000, approximately $228 per square foot. 283 Windwalker Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2026
Sold by
Wayne Brockway and Metz Michele
Bought by
Brockway Timmothy and Brockway Michele Metz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Drees Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Brockway Timmothy Wayne and Brockway Michele Metz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,690
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brockway Timmothy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brockway Timmothy Wayne | $497,690 | Sheffield & Boatright Ttl Sv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brockway Timmothy Wayne | $297,690 |