2830 91st St SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $697,740 - $764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2830 91st St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $731,435, approximately $410 per square foot. 2830 91st St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Beyer John F and Beyer Linda D Lewis
Bought by
Stratton Gary N and Stratton Debbie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stratton Gary N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stratton Gary N | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,786 | $653,200 | $415,000 | $238,200 |
| 2025 | $5,403 | $611,900 | $380,000 | $231,900 |
| 2024 | $5,403 | $576,900 | $345,000 | $231,900 |
| 2023 | $6,141 | $700,600 | $430,000 | $270,600 |
| 2022 | $5,100 | $507,600 | $277,000 | $230,600 |
| 2020 | $4,831 | $387,500 | $194,000 | $193,500 |
| 2019 | $4,615 | $370,100 | $180,000 | $190,100 |
| 2018 | $4,605 | $340,400 | $170,000 | $170,400 |
| 2017 | $3,408 | $249,500 | $135,000 | $114,500 |
| 2016 | $2,938 | $224,500 | $114,000 | $110,500 |
| 2015 | $2,918 | $211,900 | $109,000 | $102,900 |
| 2013 | $2,670 | $172,300 | $80,000 | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map