2830 Laurel Rd Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $403,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2830 Laurel Rd, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $371,531, approximately $161 per square foot. 2830 Laurel Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School, Highland High School, and Saint Ambrose Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Bosak Kristie
Bought by
Bosak Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Miller Dale A
Bought by
Bosak Kristie and Bosak Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Outstanding Balance
$62,947
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Horn Ronald R
Bought by
Nemchik David and Horn Mildred F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosak Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Bosak Kristie | $167,000 | -- | |
| Nemchik David | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bosak Kristie | $133,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Nemchik David | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,156 | $102,090 | $31,400 | $70,690 |
| 2024 | $4,156 | $82,280 | $31,400 | $50,880 |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $82,280 | $31,400 | $50,880 |
| 2022 | $3,606 | $82,280 | $31,400 | $50,880 |
| 2021 | $3,273 | $64,280 | $24,530 | $39,750 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $64,280 | $24,530 | $39,750 |
| 2019 | $3,383 | $64,280 | $24,530 | $39,750 |
| 2018 | $3,103 | $57,180 | $19,740 | $37,440 |
| 2017 | $3,111 | $57,180 | $19,740 | $37,440 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $57,180 | $19,740 | $37,440 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $53,440 | $18,450 | $34,990 |
| 2014 | $2,750 | $53,440 | $18,450 | $34,990 |
| 2013 | $2,757 | $53,440 | $18,450 | $34,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map