2830 N 300 E Lagrange, IN 46761
Estimated Value: $249,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2830 N 300 E, Lagrange, IN 46761 and is currently estimated at $249,000, approximately $171 per square foot. 2830 N 300 E is a home located in LaGrange County with nearby schools including Lakeland Jr/Sr High School, Bloomfield Hills School, and Creekside Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Yoder Doris D
Bought by
Dunlap Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,005
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlap Michael E | $56,250 | Other |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunlap Michael E | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $55 | $6,700 | $6,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $47 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $41 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $32 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $56 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $65 | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $652 | $156,500 | $23,600 | $132,900 |
| 2017 | $653 | $149,100 | $24,300 | $124,800 |
| 2016 | $535 | $128,700 | $24,700 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $466 | $123,700 | $21,400 | $102,300 |
| 2013 | $466 | $124,500 | $21,100 | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map