2830 N Howard Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Doling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2830 N Howard Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $184,607, approximately $139 per square foot. 2830 N Howard Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $20,460 | $3,800 | $16,660 |
| 2024 | $947 | $17,650 | $1,900 | $15,750 |
| 2023 | $942 | $17,650 | $1,900 | $15,750 |
| 2022 | $869 | $15,920 | $1,900 | $14,020 |
| 2021 | $869 | $15,920 | $1,900 | $14,020 |
| 2020 | $794 | $13,910 | $1,900 | $12,010 |
| 2019 | $772 | $13,910 | $1,900 | $12,010 |
| 2018 | $765 | $13,790 | $1,900 | $11,890 |
| 2017 | $757 | $13,030 | $1,900 | $11,130 |
| 2016 | $714 | $13,030 | $1,900 | $11,130 |
| 2015 | $708 | $13,030 | $1,900 | $11,130 |
| 2014 | $713 | $13,030 | $1,900 | $11,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map