2830 Timber Ln Dayton, OH 45414
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,296 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2830 Timber Ln, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $114,824, approximately $84 per square foot. 2830 Timber Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northridge High School, Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Elementary School, and Horizon Science Academy Dayton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $16,870 | $3,880 | $12,990 |
| 2024 | $634 | $16,870 | $3,880 | $12,990 |
| 2023 | $634 | $16,870 | $3,880 | $12,990 |
| 2022 | $382 | $12,220 | $2,810 | $9,410 |
| 2021 | $383 | $12,220 | $2,810 | $9,410 |
| 2020 | $383 | $12,220 | $2,810 | $9,410 |
| 2019 | $460 | $12,520 | $2,530 | $9,990 |
| 2018 | $460 | $12,520 | $2,530 | $9,990 |
| 2017 | $458 | $12,520 | $2,530 | $9,990 |
| 2016 | $387 | $11,890 | $2,810 | $9,080 |
| 2015 | $335 | $11,890 | $2,810 | $9,080 |
| 2014 | $335 | $11,890 | $2,810 | $9,080 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,830 | $3,000 | $16,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map