2831 E Irwin Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,616 - $297,000
Studio
1
Bath
823
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2831 E Irwin Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $270,404, approximately $328 per square foot. 2831 E Irwin Ave is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Montessori Education Centre Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2014
Sold by
Tucker Billye Dianne and Tucker Dianne
Bought by
Tucker Billye Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,600
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Billye Dianne | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tucker Billye Dianne | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557 | $7,526 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $540 | $7,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $540 | $18,480 | $3,690 | $14,790 |
| 2022 | $527 | $15,080 | $3,010 | $12,070 |
| 2021 | $571 | $13,680 | $2,730 | $10,950 |
| 2020 | $561 | $12,280 | $2,450 | $9,830 |
| 2019 | $520 | $11,350 | $2,270 | $9,080 |
| 2018 | $495 | $9,850 | $1,970 | $7,880 |
| 2017 | $479 | $8,050 | $1,610 | $6,440 |
| 2016 | $497 | $7,300 | $1,460 | $5,840 |
| 2015 | $456 | $7,620 | $1,520 | $6,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map