Seller's Agent in 2023
Josh Dotoli
Compass Florida, LLC
(954) 290-4793
2 in this area
319 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,065,000 - $2,190,000
No expense spared in this sought after no-HOA Harbor Village home, featuring an 80-ft concrete dock with large turn around basin, power station, lighting, boat lift + raised seawall. Northern-facing lot tucked off main roads w/ in-ground pool (new pump + heater). Professional landscaping + covered back patio w/ new pavers, fencing + lighting. 2-car garage + circular drive. New roof, impact windows / doors, PVC piping + paint! Inside, views of pool, canal + Intracoastal throughout. Custom window treatments + updated kitchen w/ Dynamic Designs Cabinetry, stainless steel appliances + quartz counters. Two primary suites, each w/ Intracoastal vistas + ensuite baths. Final bath is cabana-style. Minutes to the beach, restaurants, shopping I-95 + much more. Book your showing ASAP!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass Florida, LLC License #3271861 Listed on: 09/26/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuster Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schuster Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schuster Jay S | $2,020,000 | All Florida Land Title | |
| Bilbo Corey | -- | Boston National Title Llc | |
| Bilbo Corey | $960,000 | Attorneys Key Title Llc | |
| Olivere Michael J | $1,000,000 | Colonial Title Plantation In | |
| King Clifford J | $575,000 | Bailey Woodruff Title Co Inc | |
| Paterson Wilma R | $100 | -- | |
| Available Not | $216,464 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schuster Jay S | $1,616,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bilbo Corey | $1,000,001 | |
| Previous Owner | Bilbo Corey | $864,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olivere Michael J | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2023 02/14/23 | Sold | $2,020,000 | -6.0% | $854 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2023 01/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/16/2022 11/16/22 | Price Changed | $2,150,000 | -6.3% | $909 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2022 10/13/22 | Price Changed | $2,295,000 | -6.3% | $971 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2022 09/26/22 | For Sale | $2,449,000 | +155.1% | $1,036 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2019 12/06/19 | Sold | $960,000 | -26.1% | $396 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/06/2019 11/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2019 04/12/19 | For Sale | $1,299,000 | +29.9% | $536 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2015 12/14/15 | Sold | $1,000,000 | -8.1% | $423 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/14/2015 11/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2015 09/11/15 | For Sale | $1,088,000 | -- | $460 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $38,280 | $1,954,300 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $37,380 | $1,849,510 | $361,240 | $1,488,270 |
| 2024 | $28,002 | $1,849,310 | $361,240 | $1,488,070 |
| 2023 | $28,002 | $1,328,250 | $361,240 | $967,010 |
| 2022 | $17,214 | $866,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $16,728 | $841,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $16,221 | $829,680 | $361,240 | $468,440 |
| 2019 | $18,652 | $942,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $18,001 | $924,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $17,318 | $905,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $17,463 | $900,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,443 | $535,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,420 | $531,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $523,250 | $308,000 | $215,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Josh Dotoli
Compass Florida, LLC
(954) 290-4793
2 in this area
319 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Ben Stafford
Compass Florida, LLC
(954) 995-5202
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sharon O'Connor
Coldwell Banker Realty
(954) 292-4209
70 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Martha Stark
Coldwell Banker Realty
(954) 629-1315
15 Total Sales
F
Seller's Agent in 2015
Felicia Grimard
Galleria International Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non-Member
Non-Member Selling Office
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: F10350051
APN: 48-43-31-21-0240
Ask me questions while you tour the home.