2831 NW 8th St Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Collier City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,448 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2831 NW 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 and is currently estimated at $357,362, approximately $312 per square foot. 2831 NW 8th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Charles Drew Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Graber Shane
Bought by
Spirit Property Group Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Vanwyk Charl and Van Wyk Orquidia
Bought by
Graber Shane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Vanwyk Charl A and Van Wyk Orquidia M
Bought by
Vestco Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Frontier Properties Llc
Bought by
Vanwyk Charl A and Vanwyk Orquidia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,900
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spirit Property Group Inc | $62,000 | Emerald Title Group Inc | |
| Graber Shane | $50,000 | Emerald Title Group Inc | |
| Vanwyk Charl | -- | Emerald Title Group Inc | |
| Vestco Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Vanwyk Charl A | $99,900 | Floridian Title Inc | |
| Frontier Properties Llc | $65,500 | Southern Financial Title Ser | |
| Available Not | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanwyk Charl A | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,867 | $188,880 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,191 | $171,710 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,874 | $171,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,874 | $141,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $129,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,012 | $117,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $160,660 | $18,860 | $141,800 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $153,980 | $18,860 | $135,120 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $121,630 | $18,860 | $102,770 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $80,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $72,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $66,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,730 | $12,570 | $42,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map