2831 Sandra Terrace Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Vineland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,552 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2831 Sandra Terrace, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $270,888, approximately $201 per square foot. 2831 Sandra Terrace is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Upton Middle School, St. Joseph High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Little Gwendolyn F
Bought by
Little Gwendolyn F and Martin Joe A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Gatchel Danny A and Gatchell Mary D
Bought by
Little Gwendolyn F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Gwendolyn F | -- | Attorney | |
| Little Gwendolyn F | $143,000 | Chicago Title Of Mi Inc | |
| -- | $88,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,840 | $119,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $116,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $81,600 | $24,200 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $77,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $73,600 | $17,600 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map