Seller's Agent in 2026
Suzanna Rudd
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
(863) 287-7861
3 in this area
57 Total Sales
Welcome to this lovely 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering an impressive 2,400 square feet of comfortable living space. This 2015 manufactured home is nestled on a full acre.
Step inside to discover a generous open floor plan with multiple living areas, ideal for entertaining or spreading out with family. The spacious kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and counter space, seamlessly flowing into the dining and living areas. A split-bedroom layout provides added privacy, with a large primary suite featuring an ensuite bath and ample closet space.
Updates to give you peace of mind — the roof was replaced in 2022 and AC system was installed in 2025, ensuring comfort and efficiency for years to come.
Outside, enjoy wide-open space with endless possibilities: bring your toys, start a garden, add a workshop, or simply enjoy the freedom of country living — With convenient access to Bartow, Lakeland, and major highways, you get the serenity of rural living while staying connected to nearby shopping, dining, and employment centers. Whether you're looking to escape the hustle or put down roots in a close-knit community, this Fort Meade property checks all the boxes!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1 Brokerage Phone: 863-508-3000 License #3305739 Listed on: 02/14/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Sold | $304,000 | -3.5% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | For Sale | $315,000 | +52.2% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | Sold | $207,000 | +1.2% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2021 02/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2020 11/25/20 | For Sale | $204,500 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2020 09/11/20 | For Sale | $204,500 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $190,304 | $10,500 | $179,804 |
| 2024 | $2,451 | $193,393 | $10,500 | $182,893 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $190,340 | $10,000 | $180,340 |
| 2022 | $2,849 | $181,050 | $8,500 | $172,550 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $94,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $93,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $89,871 | $8,300 | $81,571 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $89,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $123 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $120 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $115 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Suzanna Rudd
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
(863) 287-7861
3 in this area
57 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lacey Sherrouse
54 REALTY LLC
(863) 812-9580
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Anna Driskell
ANDERSON DAVIS REAL ESTATE INC
(863) 781-3767
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Terri Bishop
SAILWINDS REALTY
(813) 679-1552
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: L4959431
Ask me questions while you tour the home.