2831 W 73rd St Hialeah, FL 33018
Estimated Value: $540,961 - $562,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2831 W 73rd St, Hialeah, FL 33018 and is currently estimated at $548,990, approximately $387 per square foot. 2831 W 73rd St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ernest R. Graham K-8 Academy, Hialeah Gardens Middle School, and Hialeah Gardens Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Teijeiro Rosa and Teijeiro Jose
Bought by
Torres Antonio and Torres Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,900
Outstanding Balance
$116,111
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$432,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Sanchez Dagoherto and Rodriguez Marie
Bought by
Teijeiro Rosa and Teijeiro Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Sanchez Dogoberto
Bought by
Sanchez Dagoberto and Rodriguez Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Sanchez Maria L and Sanchez Juana
Bought by
Sanchez Dagoberto
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property