2832 Beechtree Ln Woodbridge, VA 22191
River Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,697 - $390,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2832 Beechtree Ln, Woodbridge, VA 22191 and is currently estimated at $378,424, approximately $291 per square foot. 2832 Beechtree Ln is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including River Oaks Elementary School, Potomac Middle School, and Potomac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Gift Robert Eugene and Gift Peggy A
Bought by
Cobb Cecil Alexander and Cobb Jeanette Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Cecil Alexander | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,415 | $355,900 | $125,200 | $230,700 |
| 2024 | $3,415 | $343,400 | $120,400 | $223,000 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $309,200 | $107,500 | $201,700 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $288,800 | $99,500 | $189,300 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $267,000 | $91,300 | $175,700 |
| 2020 | $3,649 | $235,400 | $80,100 | $155,300 |
| 2019 | $3,432 | $221,400 | $74,900 | $146,500 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $195,200 | $66,800 | $128,400 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $177,300 | $60,200 | $117,100 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $190,000 | $64,100 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $167,700 | $56,200 | $111,500 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $165,400 | $55,100 | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map