2832 Campus Cir Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2832 Campus Cir, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $268,105, approximately $224 per square foot. 2832 Campus Cir is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Paolucci Judy Maxwell and Paolucci Albert
Bought by
Paolucci Albert and Paolucci Judy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paolucci Albert | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $67,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $635 | $65,740 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $635 | $63,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $600 | $61,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $611 | $60,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $610 | $59,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $620 | $58,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $625 | $56,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $633 | $55,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $655 | $54,630 | $22,000 | $32,630 |
| 2015 | $669 | $54,260 | $18,000 | $36,260 |
| 2014 | $663 | $53,830 | $14,000 | $39,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map