2832 Creekview Dr Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated payment $1,058/month
Highlights
- Waterfront
- Forced Air Heating System
- Wood Siding
- A-Frame Home
About This Home
This quaint 3 bedroom, one bathroom A-frame home looks like it could be straight out of a storybook. Featuring both a balcony and deck that over look the West Branch Big Creek, enjoy peaceful moments watching the water. You'll find that the windows and roof have both been recently updated updated. Membership in the Warbler's Hideaway Association comes with access to the Warbler's Hideaway Campground, Pool, and other amenities.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
Year Built
- Built in 1978
Lot Details
- 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
- 89 Ft Wide Lot
- Waterfront
HOA Fees
- $15 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- A-Frame Home
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 875 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating System
- Heating System Uses Propane
- Septic Tank
Community Details
- Creekview Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 010-14-150-00-007-00
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $59,900 | $1,800 | $58,100 |
| 2024 | $953 | $57,100 | $1,800 | $55,300 |
| 2023 | $914 | $41,000 | $1,800 | $39,200 |
| 2022 | $868 | $32,200 | $1,800 | $30,400 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $60,800 | $1,800 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $28,400 | $1,800 | $26,600 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $25,600 | $1,800 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $25,000 | $1,800 | $23,200 |
| 2017 | $831 | $26,400 | $1,800 | $24,600 |
| 2016 | $824 | $25,100 | $1,800 | $23,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $33,700 | -- |
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 50194738
APN: 010-14-150-00-007-00
- 3123 Lovells Rd
- 1880 Cherry Creek Trail
- 3119 Northeast Trail
- 3119 Main
- 3140 Northeast Trail
- Parcel 1 Sawmill Trail
- Parcel C Cherry Creek Rd
- Parcel B Cherry Creek Rd
- Parcel 1 Thunder Mug Rd
- Cherry Creek Trail
- Cherry Creek Trail
- 1065 S McMasters Bridge Rd
- 1114 Deckrow Trail
- 0000 E North Down River Rd
- 3 AC Big Creek Lodge Rd
- 1836 Dennis Trail
- 4440 W Cherry Creek Rd
- 0 N Wakeley Bridge Rd Unit 201828736
- 280 S Wakeley Bridge Rd
- 3605 Penn Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.