2832 Crestwick Place District Heights, MD 20747
Estimated Value: $299,821 - $358,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2832 Crestwick Place, District Heights, MD 20747 and is currently estimated at $338,205, approximately $256 per square foot. 2832 Crestwick Place is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Francis Scott Key Elementary School, Drew Freeman Middle School, and Suitland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Ellis Michael
Bought by
Ellis Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,735
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$248,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Ellis Michael
Bought by
Ellis Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1992
Sold by
Washington Homes
Bought by
Ellis Michael and Ellis Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Michael | -- | -- | |
| Ellis Michael | -- | -- | |
| Ellis Michael | $115,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Michael | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Michael | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,744 | $306,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,744 | $285,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,583 | $264,300 | $60,000 | $204,300 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $249,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,261 | $234,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,171 | $219,600 | $60,000 | $159,600 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $205,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,956 | $192,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,857 | $178,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $170,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,278 | $163,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $155,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map