NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $349,539 - $383,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,544 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2016

Last sale price $230,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,289 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2016

MUST SEE INSIDE! OPEN FLOOR PLAN-Kitchen opens to bay window, eating area, combo & dining. Master Down, 3 beds up w/large walk-in closets. 3 car garage door. Prof. landscaped yard-covered patio-shed remains-swing remains. Well Maintained home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacki Van Cura

Inactive Office License #63443 Listed on: 06/14/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve Wilson

RISE Real Estate License #137830

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,850

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 11,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,544 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,850

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: Between 81st & 91st off/on Delaware-to 87th St-go East 1/4 blk-turn left-go 1/4 blk-turn right to house.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Subdivision Name: Cedarcrest II
  • Architectural Style: English
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Insulation, Other
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2544.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Bay Window(s)
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Lighting
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Other, Shelves, Storage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units, Zoned

• Elementary School: East
  • Junior High Dist: Jenks - Sch Dist (5)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jenks

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11050.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2850.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Piang Gin
Bought by
Kham Lian and Lun Ciin Hau
Current Estimated Value
$370,635

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,586
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,049

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2016
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$230,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2014
Sold by
West Arnold J
Bought by
West Arnold J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
West Arnold J
Bought by
West Arnold J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
West Arnold J and West Lorna J
Bought by
West Arnold J and West Lorna J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1988

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1988

Kham Lian -- None Listed On Document
Kham Lian $215,000 None Available
West Arnold J -- None Available
West Arnold J -- None Available
West Arnold J -- Delta Title & Escrow
West Arnold J -- Delta Title & Escrow
-- $147,500 --
-- $139,500 --
-- $26,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kham Lian $164,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2016 08/12/16 Sold $230,000 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft
06/14/2016 06/14/16 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2016 06/14/16 For Sale $230,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,738 $26,442 $3,010 $23,432
2024 $3,311 $25,644 $3,391 $22,253
2023 $3,311 $25,867 $3,327 $22,540
2022 $3,311 $24,114 $4,034 $20,080
2021 $3,255 $23,382 $3,912 $19,470
2020 $3,089 $22,672 $3,793 $18,879
2019 $3,194 $22,672 $3,793 $18,879
2018 $3,189 $22,650 $3,771 $18,879
2017 $3,114 $23,650 $3,938 $19,712
2016 $2,637 $20,107 $3,938 $16,169
2015 $2,850 $21,271 $3,938 $17,333
2014 $2,765 $20,713 $3,938 $16,775
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1620346

MLS Technology

APN: 70275-83-17-38070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.