2832 E Westchester Rd Lansing, MI 48911
Moores River Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,920 - $383,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2832 E Westchester Rd, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $321,980, approximately $181 per square foot. 2832 E Westchester Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Averill Elementary School, Pattengill Academy, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Harrison William J and Harrison Nancy M
Bought by
Harrison William J and Harrison Nancy M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,846 | $122,700 | $22,200 | $100,500 |
| 2024 | $39 | $122,100 | $22,200 | $99,900 |
| 2023 | $4,541 | $112,500 | $22,200 | $90,300 |
| 2022 | $4,088 | $101,600 | $17,700 | $83,900 |
| 2021 | $4,003 | $92,700 | $7,800 | $84,900 |
| 2020 | $3,979 | $88,000 | $13,700 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $3,818 | $84,200 | $13,700 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $76,000 | $13,700 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $3,422 | $76,000 | $13,700 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $3,273 | $68,800 | $13,700 | $55,100 |
| 2015 | $3,273 | $63,700 | $27,491 | $36,209 |
| 2014 | $3,273 | $61,900 | $27,491 | $34,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map