2832 Harnet Ct Columbus, OH 43231
Brandywine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2832 Harnet Ct, Columbus, OH 43231 and is currently estimated at $365,362, approximately $167 per square foot. 2832 Harnet Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Walnut Springs Middle School, and Westerville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Homewood Building Co
Bought by
Wanda Ann Roy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,450
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanda Ann Roy | $128,920 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wanda Ann Roy | $116,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,937 | $99,060 | $20,130 | $78,930 |
| 2024 | $4,937 | $99,060 | $20,130 | $78,930 |
| 2023 | $4,817 | $99,050 | $20,125 | $78,925 |
| 2022 | $3,963 | $62,200 | $10,960 | $51,240 |
| 2021 | $4,001 | $62,200 | $10,960 | $51,240 |
| 2020 | $3,988 | $62,200 | $10,960 | $51,240 |
| 2019 | $3,343 | $49,740 | $8,750 | $40,990 |
| 2018 | $3,412 | $49,740 | $8,750 | $40,990 |
| 2017 | $3,277 | $49,740 | $8,750 | $40,990 |
| 2016 | $3,548 | $49,140 | $8,960 | $40,180 |
| 2015 | $3,556 | $49,140 | $8,960 | $40,180 |
| 2014 | $3,559 | $49,140 | $8,960 | $40,180 |
| 2013 | $1,950 | $54,040 | $9,415 | $44,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map