2832 Lone Cliff Dr Henderson, NV 89074
Green Valley South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,507 - $371,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2832 Lone Cliff Dr, Henderson, NV 89074 and is currently estimated at $364,627, approximately $236 per square foot. 2832 Lone Cliff Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Aggie Roberts Elementary School, Jack Lund Schofield Middle School, and Silverado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Alton Virginia M
Bought by
Hecksher Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
White Glynda
Bought by
Alton Virginia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hecksher Cheryl L | $155,000 | First American Title Co Of | |
| Alton Virginia M | $122,000 | -- | |
| Alton Virginia M | $122,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hecksher Cheryl L | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alton Virginia M | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,812 | $77,365 | $29,050 | $48,315 |
| 2025 | $1,678 | $76,931 | $28,350 | $48,581 |
| 2024 | $1,554 | $76,931 | $28,350 | $48,581 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $70,463 | $25,900 | $44,563 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $63,861 | $21,420 | $42,441 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $54,627 | $19,950 | $34,677 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $55,515 | $19,250 | $36,265 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $53,275 | $17,150 | $36,125 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $47,238 | $12,600 | $34,638 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $45,879 | $11,550 | $34,329 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $43,417 | $9,100 | $34,317 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $36,262 | $5,950 | $30,312 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $33,647 | $5,250 | $28,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map