2832 Mountbery Dr Unit 1 Snellville, GA 30039
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2832 Mountbery Dr Unit 1, Snellville, GA 30039 and is currently estimated at $298,802, approximately $192 per square foot. 2832 Mountbery Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Partee Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Shiloh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Fordham Rex M and Fordham Kristi H
Bought by
Adamson James G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$46,316
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Petersen Geln D
Bought by
Fordham Rex M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,750
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Perganits Paula E
Bought by
Petersen Glenn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamson James G | $128,000 | -- | |
| Fordham Rex M | $117,500 | -- | |
| Petersen Glenn D | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adamson James G | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fordham Rex M | $105,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Petersen Glenn D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,921 | $110,000 | $25,800 | $84,200 |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $106,400 | $25,800 | $80,600 |
| 2023 | $2,962 | $100,600 | $22,000 | $78,600 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $89,240 | $17,600 | $71,640 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $69,320 | $13,600 | $55,720 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $60,560 | $13,600 | $46,960 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $60,560 | $13,600 | $46,960 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $54,480 | $11,600 | $42,880 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $41,480 | $8,000 | $33,480 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $32,600 | $8,000 | $24,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,600 | $8,000 | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map