2832 NE 11th Dr Gainesville, FL 32609
Highland Court Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $277,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2832 NE 11th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32609 and is currently estimated at $241,715, approximately $126 per square foot. 2832 NE 11th Dr is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings Elementary School, Howard W. Bishop Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Bought by
Howell L Jacquelyn Heirs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell L Jacquelyn Heirs | $100 | -- | |
| Sealey Donna E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,211 | $219,600 | $55,000 | $164,600 |
| 2024 | $3,459 | $219,600 | $55,000 | $164,600 |
| 2023 | $3,459 | $171,212 | $55,000 | $116,212 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $123,993 | $20,000 | $103,993 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $129,193 | $43,000 | $86,193 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $105,678 | $38,000 | $67,678 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $124,198 | $38,000 | $86,198 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $108,700 | $22,000 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $99,300 | $17,000 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $75,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,100 | $17,000 | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map