2832 Parkside Cir Glenview, IL 60026
Estimated Value: $1,139,000 - $1,532,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,535
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2832 Parkside Cir, Glenview, IL 60026 and is currently estimated at $1,338,056, approximately $378 per square foot. 2832 Parkside Cir is a home with nearby schools including Henry Winkelman Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Glenbrook South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Kadens Michael O and Kadens Judith B
Bought by
Judith B Kadens Revocable Rust B and Judith Kadens
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Glenview Chase Llc
Bought by
Kadens Judith B and Kadens Michael G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith B Kadens Revocable Rust B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kadens Judith B | $1,115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,010 | $150,000 | $14,622 | $135,378 |
| 2024 | $26,010 | $120,000 | $12,314 | $107,686 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $120,000 | $12,314 | $107,686 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $8,850 | $8,850 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $8,850 | $8,850 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map