2832 Sheephead Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32092
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
2005
About This Home
Property Id: 2481619
Four bedrooms
2.5 baths
Four blocks from amenity center featuring
Pickleball, tennis, basketball and pool
Among others.
Fenced in yard
New HVACs, stove,refrigerator, microwave,
Water heater, dishwasher.
Listing Provided By
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2005
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Required Fees
One-Time Basics
Due at Move In
Security Deposit - Refundable
$3,750
Pets
Dogs
Cats
Parking
Garage Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Rent | $2,225 | -11.0% | -- | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Rent | $2,500 | +12.4% | -- | |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Off Market | $2,225 | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Sold | $355,000 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | For Rent | $2,225 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | For Sale | $369,900 | +48.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $250,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,900 | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | Sold | $250,000 | -4.9% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2020 03/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2019 10/10/19 | For Sale | $262,900 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/09/2017 06/09/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2017 05/21/17 | For Rent | $1,900 | +10.1% | -- | |
| 10/15/2015 10/15/15 | Rented | $1,725 | -6.8% | -- | |
| 09/15/2015 09/15/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- |