$1,470,000
OPEN THU 2PM - 4PM

Estimated payment $9,606/month

11 Beds
3 Baths
3,656 Sq Ft
$402 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Stabilized Oakland triplex in the heart of Pill Hill —walking distance to Kaiser Permanente, MacArthur BART, and Lake Merritt. The 2,968 SF building offers 11 bedrooms across three well-configured units: a vacant, fully renovated 4BR/2BA flagship, a remodeled 4BR/2.5BA, and a 3BR/1BA. Priced at $1,470,000 ($490K/door) with stabilized NOI of $92,858 and a 6.32% cap rate —rents already at market, zero gap to close. Over $63,000 invested since 2021, including sewer lateral compliance, dual-pane windows, two unit remodels, exterior paint, and a roof under five years old. Six parking spaces, in-unit laundry, and four electric meters. CC-2 zoning opens the door to ADU or density exploration, subject to verification. Live in the vacant flagship and collect $7,300+/month from the other two, or add a turnkey cash-flowing triplex to your portfolio. Opportunities like this don't sit long.

Listing Agent

Joey Wang

Keller Williams Realty License #01890931 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Open House Schedule

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 3,962 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • 3,656 Sq Ft Home
  • Triplex
  • Stucco

Flooring

  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 11 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 4013

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

3,962 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Triplex
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Fencing: Partial Fence, Fenced
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.09
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Has HOA?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OBBKWR
  • Special Conditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: PILL HILL
  • Basement: None
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Living Area: 3656
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 11

• Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Parking Lot, Uncovered Parking Space, Uncovered Park Spaces 2+, Street Parking

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Cooling: No Air Conditioning
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Individual Electric Meter, Master Gas Meter
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Bridge AOR

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3962
  • Zoning: CC2

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract: 4013.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $21,098 $1,459,150 $437,745 $1,021,405
2024 $21,098 $1,430,550 $429,165 $1,001,385
2023 $22,217 $1,402,500 $420,750 $981,750
2022 $21,585 $1,375,000 $412,500 $962,500
2021 $5,869 $271,527 $119,472 $152,055
2020 $5,797 $268,743 $118,247 $150,496
2019 $5,378 $263,475 $115,929 $147,546
2018 $4,764 $258,309 $113,656 $144,653
2017 $5,079 $289,411 $111,428 $177,983
2016 $4,384 $248,280 $109,243 $139,037
2015 $4,357 $244,552 $107,603 $136,949
2014 $4,384 $239,762 $105,495 $134,267
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $1,470,000 -- $402 / Sq Ft
Source: bridgeMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,375,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,031,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: bridgeMLS

MLS Number: 41134372

bridgeMLS

APN: 009-0687-017-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.