NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $234,996 - $271,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2019

Last sale price $177,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,727 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Fenced

About This Home

As of May 2019

Don't miss !!! Completely remodeled Brick Ranch located in Northern Warren. Beautifully updated ranch has open floor plan and patio door leading into beautiful Green Backyard. Other updates include new vinyl windows, new kitchen with ceramic flooring, cabinets, updated bathrooms, carpeting, freshly painted walls throughout the house, updated electric and plumbing. House is equipped with brand new appliances which include a refrigerator, stove, dishwasher and disposal. Warmly welcoming beautiful ranch has 2 car attached finished garage and huge open and clean basement is ready for your all kind of family entertainment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Syed Hoque

Real Estate Advantage License #6501359723 Listed on: 05/03/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 1950 | Remodeled in 2019

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 117x57
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,250 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Miami # 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1315253032

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,309

Year Built

Built in 1950 | Remodeled in 2019

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Year Renovated: 2019
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Range/Stove, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 1250

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Chimney Cap(s), Fenced
  • Foundation Materials: Block
  • Porch Type: Porch
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

• Homestead: Yes
  • List Price per Acre: 1232666.6667
  • Lot Size Area: 0.15
  • Lot Dimensions: 117x57
  • Parcel Number: 1315253032

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 2243.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 66.0000
  • Total Tax: 2309.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Warren Con

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2019
Closed on
May 22, 2019
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$177,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-4.27%
Current Estimated Value
$254,249

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,249
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.33%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2019
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$128,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,700
-4.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
333.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Zielinski Frederick G
Bought by
Zielinski Frederick G and Frederick G Zielinski Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Holman Janis $177,000 Title One Inc
Rajia Investments Llc $128,200 First Priority Title
Zielinski Frederick G -- None Available
Zielinski Frederick G -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2019 05/22/19 Sold $177,000 -4.3% $142 / Sq Ft
05/10/2019 05/10/19 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2019 05/03/19 For Sale $184,900 +44.2% $148 / Sq Ft
03/01/2019 03/01/19 Sold $128,200 -5.0% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/07/2019 02/07/19 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2019 02/03/19 For Sale $134,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,455 $111,220 $0 $0
2024 $44 $103,230 $0 $0
2023 $4,132 $94,700 $0 $0
2022 $3,992 $81,520 $0 $0
2021 $4,062 $75,380 $0 $0
2020 $3,917 $72,360 $0 $0
2019 $2,271 $63,300 $0 $0
2018 $0 $58,430 $0 $0
2017 $2,277 $52,900 $9,460 $43,440
2016 $2,275 $52,900 $0 $0
2015 -- $48,140 $0 $0
2012 -- $40,290 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 219040451

Realcomp

APN: 12-13-15-253-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.