2833 Best Rd Bethune, SC 29009
Estimated Value: $152,301 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,996
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2833 Best Rd, Bethune, SC 29009 and is currently estimated at $231,325, approximately $77 per square foot. 2833 Best Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Bethune Elementary School, North Central Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2012
Sold by
Lachapelle Clarence J and Lachapelle ,
Bought by
Lachapelle Clarence J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Trautman Thomas J and Trautman Cheryl A
Bought by
Lachapelle Clarence J and Lachapelle ,
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lachapelle Clarence J | -- | -- | |
| Lachapelle Clarence J | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $131,000 | $10,500 | $120,500 |
| 2024 | $702 | $131,000 | $10,500 | $120,500 |
| 2023 | $706 | $131,000 | $10,500 | $120,500 |
| 2022 | $681 | $131,000 | $10,500 | $120,500 |
| 2021 | $828 | $131,000 | $10,500 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $118,300 | $7,000 | $111,300 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $118,300 | $7,000 | $111,300 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $118,300 | $7,000 | $111,300 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $118,300 | $7,000 | $111,300 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $121,300 | $2,200 | $119,100 |
| 2015 | $315 | $121,300 | $2,200 | $119,100 |
| 2014 | $315 | $4,852 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map