2833 Crabtree Ln Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $793,293 - $931,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,389
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2833 Crabtree Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $831,323, approximately $347 per square foot. 2833 Crabtree Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hickory Point Elementary School, Shabonee Elementary School, and Wood Oaks Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Belsky James S and Belsky Janet E
Bought by
Belsky James S and Trust Agreement Of James S Belsky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2000
Sold by
Belsky James S and Belsky Janet
Bought by
Belsky James S and Belsky Janet E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belsky James S | -- | -- | |
| Belsky James S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,352 | $71,000 | $13,317 | $57,683 |
| 2024 | $10,352 | $50,347 | $13,317 | $37,030 |
| 2023 | $11,113 | $50,347 | $13,317 | $37,030 |
| 2022 | $11,113 | $55,483 | $13,317 | $42,166 |
| 2021 | $9,327 | $42,837 | $11,541 | $31,296 |
| 2020 | $10,119 | $46,158 | $11,541 | $34,617 |
| 2019 | $10,348 | $52,871 | $11,541 | $41,330 |
| 2018 | $9,475 | $45,495 | $10,209 | $35,286 |
| 2017 | $9,234 | $45,495 | $10,209 | $35,286 |
| 2016 | $9,841 | $49,078 | $10,209 | $38,869 |
| 2015 | $8,518 | $39,395 | $8,434 | $30,961 |
| 2014 | $9,553 | $44,508 | $8,434 | $36,074 |
| 2013 | $9,259 | $44,508 | $8,434 | $36,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map