NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2833 N Ash Ave Springfield, MO 65803

Estimated Value: $281,000 - $326,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,049 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2013

Current estimated payment $1,829 / mo

270 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2013

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Bring us an offer!!! Lots of square footage for the money. Over 2000 square feet with oversized 2 car garage. 4th bedroom is very large and is non-conforming, but it could be used as a second living area. Living room has surround sound and is 29 x 14. Nice storage shed in your fenced in backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Parrish

Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999086965 Listed on: 07/12/2012

Murney Associates - Primrose

Last Buyer's Agent

Sam Baird

RE/MAX House of Brokers License #2002006197

RE/MAX House of Brokers

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,158

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 13,983 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 140
  • Privacy Fence
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 4 Garage Spaces | 2 Attached and 2 Detached

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,049 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 881403100117

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,158

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Listing Info Fire District: willard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size: 100 x 140
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Prairie View
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2049.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 2049.0
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Shower
  • Window Features: Blinds, Shutters
  • Other Equipment: Other - See Remarks
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Detached Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Attic Fan, Ceiling Fans

• Lot Features: Landscaping
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13982.76
  • Parcel #: 881403100117
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1158.08

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: WD Central
  • High School: Willard

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Springs Evonne and Springs Roger Gene
Bought by
Evonne Springs Revocable Trust and Springs
Current Estimated Value
$301,078

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2012
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
List Price
$129,900

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Jones Mark S and Jones Anita Y
Bought by
Mccroskey John W and Mccroskey Bonnie

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Evonne Springs Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Springs Evonne -- None Available
Mccroskey John W -- Willard Title & Escrow Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mccroskey John W $147,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2013 04/12/13 Sold -- -- --
04/05/2013 04/05/13 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2012 07/09/12 For Sale $129,900 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,404 $42,560 $6,840 $35,720
2024 $2,148 $37,340 $4,370 $32,970
2023 $2,141 $37,340 $4,370 $32,970
2022 $1,813 $32,410 $4,370 $28,040
2021 $1,813 $32,410 $4,370 $28,040
2020 $1,602 $28,140 $4,370 $23,770
2019 $1,593 $28,140 $4,370 $23,770
2018 $1,289 $22,520 $4,370 $18,150
2017 $1,279 $22,520 $4,370 $18,150
2016 $1,272 $22,520 $4,370 $18,150
2015 $1,263 $22,520 $4,370 $18,150
2014 $1,273 $22,520 $4,370 $18,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 11209630

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 14-03-100-117

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.