2833 Pinebrook Ct Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $167,026 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2833 Pinebrook Ct, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $208,507, approximately $241 per square foot. 2833 Pinebrook Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Richard Simpson Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $15,300 | $1,800 | $13,500 |
| 2024 | $1,013 | $14,200 | $1,800 | $12,400 |
| 2023 | $1,013 | $14,200 | $1,800 | $12,400 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $14,200 | $1,800 | $12,400 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $14,200 | $1,800 | $12,400 |
| 2020 | $958 | $12,800 | $1,400 | $11,400 |
| 2019 | $961 | $12,800 | $1,400 | $11,400 |
| 2018 | $954 | $12,800 | $1,400 | $11,400 |
| 2017 | $924 | $12,800 | $1,400 | $11,400 |
| 2016 | $783 | $11,700 | $1,500 | $10,200 |
| 2015 | $785 | $11,700 | $1,500 | $10,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,400 | $1,500 | $9,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map