Seller's Agent in 2026
Nicole Lopez
Corcoran Genesis
(832) 549-5868
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Welcome to 2833 Shadow Woods Court, a beautifully updated home that blends modern comfort with thoughtful design in a highly desirable location. Smart home features and whole-home surround sound create a seamless living experience, while the refreshed kitchen offers recently updated appliances, natural stone countertops, and a layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite features a renovated bath with a large walk-in shower, creating a relaxing, spa-like retreat. A versatile flex space with a full bath provides endless possibilities and can easily serve as a fourth bedroom, private office, or guest suite. Enjoy added privacy with no rear neighbors, offering a peaceful outdoor setting. Conveniently located near prestigious private schools and eligible for Spring Branch ISD open choice, this home combines modern upgrades, flexible living, and an exceptional location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Corcoran Genesis License #0619839 Listed on: 02/19/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Upward Title & Closing | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Alamo Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $475,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $353,875 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $353,400 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Sale | $500,000 | +15.0% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2024 08/18/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2019 07/19/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2019 06/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | For Sale | $434,900 | +3.6% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2015 09/25/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/22/2015 08/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2015 01/29/15 | For Sale | $419,950 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,716 | $433,865 | $128,374 | $305,491 |
| 2024 | $6,716 | $441,914 | $128,374 | $313,540 |
| 2023 | $6,716 | $441,914 | $128,374 | $313,540 |
| 2022 | $10,473 | $429,583 | $118,865 | $310,718 |
| 2021 | $10,041 | $411,276 | $118,865 | $292,411 |
| 2020 | $10,716 | $411,276 | $118,865 | $292,411 |
| 2019 | $11,178 | $411,276 | $118,865 | $292,411 |
| 2018 | $3,876 | $395,985 | $118,865 | $277,120 |
| 2017 | $10,359 | $395,985 | $118,865 | $277,120 |
| 2016 | $10,114 | $386,620 | $118,865 | $267,755 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nicole Lopez
Corcoran Genesis
(832) 549-5868
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Daniel Moriel
eXp Realty LLC
(915) 346-2707
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michael Dishberger
Leaping Cat Homes
(713) 851-2767
7 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Teri Walter
K. Hovnanian Homes
(713) 529-2020
36 in this area
3,542 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 11612593
APN: 1348030010015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.