2834 Browning St Sarasota, FL 34237
Bellevue Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,272 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2834 Browning St, Sarasota, FL 34237 and is currently estimated at $374,068, approximately $265 per square foot. 2834 Browning St is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Brookside Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $103,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $100,496 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $97,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $94,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $91,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $90,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $975 | $88,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $848 | $80,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $831 | $78,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $818 | $134,500 | $47,500 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | $827 | $102,900 | $31,800 | $71,100 |
| 2014 | $820 | $74,978 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map