2834 Canton Rd Uniontown, OH 44685
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $245,195
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2834 Canton Rd, Uniontown, OH 44685 and is currently estimated at $240,299, approximately $180 per square foot. 2834 Canton Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus, and Lake Center Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Laubscher Richard and Laubscher Lorene
Bought by
Laubscher Richard and Laubscher Lorene
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laubscher Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,118 | $65,727 | $11,904 | $53,823 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $65,727 | $11,904 | $53,823 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $51,996 | $9,373 | $42,623 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $51,996 | $9,373 | $42,623 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $51,990 | $9,370 | $42,620 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $34,490 | $9,000 | $25,490 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $34,490 | $9,000 | $25,490 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $34,490 | $9,000 | $25,490 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $34,490 | $9,000 | $25,490 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $34,490 | $9,000 | $25,490 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $34,490 | $9,000 | $25,490 |
| 2013 | $1,784 | $35,990 | $9,000 | $26,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map