Seller's Agent in 2023
Carmen Minthorn
Brevard Property Mgmt & Sales
(321) 264-6634
4 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $280,000
This home is priced to sell!! Pride of ownership shows in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage owned by the same family since it was built!!! Home could use some updating; however, everything is in GREAT shape and clean and this home is move-in ready!!! This home offers a fresh exterior paint in 2020, split plan, galley kitchen, tons of storage/cabinets in the garage, open front porch, screened-in back porch with a nice backyard perfect for entertaining and plenty of room to add a pool if desired, sprinkler on a private well, two refrigerators, a deep freezer and a termite bond. This home is located in a desirable area that offers shopping, dining, beauty, schools, gyms, hospitals, airports, entertainment, and much more! More pictures to come on 1/25/23!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brevard Property Mgmt & Sales License #3054415 Listed on: 01/25/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Corrine Galligan
EXIT 1st Class Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Bennett | $275,000 | First International Title | |
| Butrym Stephen Paul | -- | Attorney | |
| Butrym Stephen Paul | -- | Attorney | |
| Butrym Gayle Ann | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2023 02/07/23 | Sold | $275,000 | +5.8% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2023 01/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2023 01/25/23 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 | $224,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,550 | $225,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,550 | $237,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $210,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,813 | $165,280 | $58,000 | $107,280 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $157,020 | $56,000 | $101,020 |
| 2019 | $2,508 | $147,330 | $45,000 | $102,330 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $137,190 | $40,000 | $97,190 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $113,410 | $25,000 | $88,410 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $89,100 | $20,000 | $69,100 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $84,730 | $20,000 | $64,730 |
| 2014 | $1,777 | $78,320 | $19,630 | $58,690 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Carmen Minthorn
Brevard Property Mgmt & Sales
(321) 264-6634
4 in this area
63 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Corrine Galligan
EXIT 1st Class Realty
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 955467
APN: 27-37-19-55-00003.0-0040.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.