2834 Devine St Columbia, SC 29205
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $572,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
945
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2834 Devine St, Columbia, SC 29205 and is currently estimated at $403,778, approximately $427 per square foot. 2834 Devine St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Rosewood Elementary School, Hand Middle School, and Dreher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
2834 Devine Llc
Bought by
Cdg 2834 Devine Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,570,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,525,561
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$1,121,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2016
Sold by
Gardner Jennifer B
Bought by
2834 Devine Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Gardner Jennifer B
Bought by
2834 Devine Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Laonard Robert Gardner Jr
Bought by
Gardner Jennifer B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cdg 2834 Devine Llc | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| 2834 Devine Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 2834 Devine Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner Jennifer B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cdg 2834 Devine Llc | $1,570,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $26,191 | $937,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $25,659 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,229 | $250,000 | $127,800 | $122,200 |
| 2021 | $7,288 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,391 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,411 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,501 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,296 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,094 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,052 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map