2834 Gateshead Ct Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $408,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2834 Gateshead Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $379,656, approximately $243 per square foot. 2834 Gateshead Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William S. James Elementary School, Patterson Mill Middle School, and Patterson Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Shayegh Behzad
Bought by
Horgan John Geirge and Horgan Ilyse R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,432
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Shayegh Behzad
Bought by
Horgan John Geirge and Horgan Ilyse R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,432
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Mcfadden David B
Bought by
Shayegh Behzad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Romanowski Joseph D
Bought by
Mcfadden David B and Mc Fadden Lennean J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horgan John Geirge | $265,000 | -- | |
| Horgan John Geirge | $265,000 | -- | |
| Shayegh Behzad | $207,000 | -- | |
| Mcfadden David B | $126,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horgan John Geirge | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Horgan John Geirge | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Mcfadden David B | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,819 | $274,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,819 | $258,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $242,500 | $83,100 | $159,400 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $236,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,597 | $230,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $225,000 | $83,100 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $223,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,538 | $221,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,520 | $220,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $217,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $214,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,658 | $211,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map