L
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Loretta Ekdahl
RA Brokers
(832) 928-3946
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $289,303 - $311,000
Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath in a quiet neighborhood! This home features an island kitchen, gas range for cooking, granite countertops, AND a breakfast bar! Open concept living with laminate wood floors! It has a very functional floor plan. Washer, dryer, refrigerator are included. Close to schools, shopping, dining! A 10 minute drive to all the Woodlands amenities! Location, location, location - a minute away from 99 and the Hardy Toll Road. OCCUPIED.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goatman Llc Series A | -- | None Available | |
| Beaubouef Richard | -- | Great American Title | |
| Goatman Llc- Series A | -- | -- | |
| Singh Anupam | -- | None Available | |
| Singh Anupam | -- | Stewart Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goatman Llc- Series A | $142,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Anupam | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Anupam | $122,571 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/18/2025 05/18/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2025 05/18/25 | For Rent | $2,200 | +22.2% | -- |
| 08/18/2024 08/18/24 | Off Market | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2024 04/17/24 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/29/2023 11/29/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2023 11/15/23 | For Rent | $2,200 | +22.2% | -- |
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | Rented | $1,800 | -5.3% | -- |
| 07/02/2019 07/02/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2019 06/22/19 | For Rent | $1,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,668 | $308,443 | $30,016 | $278,427 |
| 2024 | $4,668 | $296,435 | $30,016 | $266,419 |
| 2023 | $7,244 | $294,380 | $30,020 | $264,360 |
| 2022 | $6,603 | $249,620 | $30,020 | $219,600 |
| 2021 | $6,155 | $218,360 | $30,020 | $188,340 |
| 2020 | $5,808 | $197,260 | $30,020 | $167,240 |
| 2019 | $6,073 | $201,450 | $30,020 | $171,430 |
| 2018 | $5,464 | $181,250 | $30,020 | $151,230 |
| 2017 | $5,553 | $184,400 | $30,020 | $154,380 |
| 2016 | $5,553 | $184,400 | $30,020 | $154,380 |
| 2015 | $4,429 | $168,180 | $30,020 | $142,300 |
| 2014 | $4,429 | $152,890 | $30,020 | $122,870 |
L
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Loretta Ekdahl
RA Brokers
(832) 928-3946
13 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Yoselin Mendez
Real Properties
(281) 804-7137
10 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nicholas Checkles
RA Brokers
(713) 461-9393
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Cheryl Checkles
RA Brokers
(281) 799-7977
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 66108952
APN: 6924-00-04300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.