2834 Rosella Ave Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,179 - $426,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2834 Rosella Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $404,545, approximately $332 per square foot. 2834 Rosella Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Withrow University High School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Bien Roger A
Bought by
Shen Mina Mitarai
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shen Mina Mitarai | $335,000 | Saba & Patterson Co Lpa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,442 | $117,251 | $104,045 | $13,206 |
| 2023 | $7,445 | $117,251 | $104,045 | $13,206 |
| 2022 | $6,147 | $87,049 | $75,964 | $11,085 |
| 2021 | $6,039 | $87,049 | $75,964 | $11,085 |
| 2020 | $6,056 | $87,049 | $75,964 | $11,085 |
| 2019 | $7,090 | $92,796 | $65,485 | $27,311 |
| 2018 | $7,096 | $92,796 | $65,485 | $27,311 |
| 2017 | $6,834 | $92,796 | $65,485 | $27,311 |
| 2016 | $5,615 | $74,340 | $51,723 | $22,617 |
| 2015 | $5,019 | $74,340 | $51,723 | $22,617 |
| 2014 | $5,046 | $74,340 | $51,723 | $22,617 |
| 2013 | $5,133 | $74,340 | $51,723 | $22,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map